daily2019

Sunday August 25

9 July 2019
rrr-logo-2

THE NIGHT CAT Learn Salsa and Bachata at The Night Cat with one double pass to their dance classes. Includes a complimentary bottle of sparkling wine.
thenightcat.com.au
Winner: Luka Rhoderick

REMOTE CONTROL RECORDS A Remote Control prize pack featuring a tote, an assorted bundle of vinyl, badges, stickers, CDs and posters, plus a double pass to a Dot Dash show of your choice.
remotecontrolrecords.com.au
Winner: Ross Krieger

MUSHROOM GROUP A CD pack of new releases from Mushroom Group, including The Teskey Brothers, Julia Jacklin, Emma Louise, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Dan Sultan and Hatchie.
mushroom.com
Winner: Helen Chapman

THE MOLDY FIG A shared six-course degustation dinner for four people at The Moldy Fig in Brunswick East, bringing the taste of New Orleans to Melbourne.
themoldyfig.com.au
Winner: Alison Medhurst

GRAVITY FLOAT NORTHCOTE A voucher for a unique floatation experience at Gravity Float in Northcote. Experience weightlessness and complete relaxation.
gravityfloat.com.au
Winner: James Scott

HYSTERICAL RECORDS A Hysterical Records prize pack, featuring merchandise, digital downloads and vinyl from Fair Maiden and Wet Lips.
hystericalrecords.com
Winner: Andrew Quayle (Bolder constructions)

PIEATER A Pieater prize pack including LPs and merch from the Melbourne label, including musicfrom No Mono, Big Scary, Christopher Port, #1 Dads and Airling.
pieater.net
Winner: Dan Ruddy

EUREKA COFFEE & GROWERS ESPRESSO A stash of freshly roasted coffee from Growers Espresso Coffee Roasters in North Fitzroy, including a kilo of the multi-award winning Growers Espresso Seasonal Blend, plus a kilo of Eureka Coffee Australian Grown Premium Blend, posted or delivered to your door.
eurekacoffee.com.au
Winner: Natalie Rose

MUSIC ON THE HILL (MOTH) A Music on the Hill prize pack, including one double pass to a MOTH show at Red Hill, food for two, a glass of local wine or beer, and a signed show poster.
musiconthehill.com.au
Winner: Dean Lovisa

THE LEAF LABEL A CD pack from The Leaf Label containing some of the best albums from the label to date, including releases from Laurence Pike, Murcof, Caribou, Polar Bears, Snapped Ankles, Warmduscher, Szun Waves, Julia Kent, Susumu Yokota and The Comet Is Coming.
theleaflabel.com
Winner: Bernard De La Coeur

SPOOKY RECORDS A mix of current vinyl releases, including Shifting Sands, The Braves and Lost Talk, along with some cool CDs and an iconic Spooky Records t-Shirt voucher.
spookyrecords.com
Winner: Michael Lee

CAROLINE AUSTRALIA A Caroline Australia prize pack, including Pond's Tasmania on vinyl, plus CDs from Mac Demarco, Alex Lahey, Marlon Williams, Clowns and Christine and the Queens.
carolineaustralia.com.au
Winner:
Iolanthe Lezzi

BOTANICAL BREW A private tour and tasting for you and a group of friends at Botanical Brew in Lara, Victoria – plus, a slab of Botanical Brew’s Jun Kombucha, fermented using raw honey and organic green tea (4 per cent ABV).
botanicalbrew.com.au
Winner: Jacqui McDonald