102.7 FM Three Triple R

Triple R Programs
Subscriber log in
Remember me
Forgotten details?

Subscribe to Triple R

Program - The party show - Playlists - Page - 1

The Party Show

17th May 15

ST. KILDA FILM FESTIVAL: Paul Harris, Alister Grierson, Nikolai Nikolaeff, Shaun Miller

10th May 15

DOCTORS IN THE HOUSE: Dr Athol Eaton, Dr Caligary, Prof Gregory Dusting

3rd May 15

LOGIES: TV Eve, The Chantoozies: Ally Fowler, Tottie Goldsmith, Eve von Bibra

26th Apr 15

DRUGS IN SPORT: Chip Le Grand, Peter Jess

19th Apr 15

AUSSIE ROCK: Brian Mannix, David Sterry, Jeff Jenkins

12th Apr 15

SCIENCE: Dr Roger Rassool, A.Prof Andrew Russell, Dr Gerard (Gerry) Roe

29th Mar 15

COMEDY FESTIVAL: Dr Phil Edwards, Will Sylvince, Tony Law

22nd Mar 15

TRUTH, LIES & THE LAW: Steven Van Aperen, Steve Beanland, Carl Donadio

15th Mar 15

GRAND PRIX: Alastair Doak

8th Mar 15

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS: Shanaka Fernando, Nawal Ali, Deng Riak, Vasili Kanidiadis

1st Mar 15

DRUGS AND ADDICTIONS: A/Prof John Fitzgerald, Amanda Brown, Belinda Walsh

22nd Feb 15

AUSSIE ROCK LEGENDS: Russell Morris, Bob "Bongo" Starkie, Billy Pinnell

15th Feb 15

ENGLISH AND WRITING: Dr June Factor, Prof Kate Burridge, Tony Moclair

8th Feb 15

TECHNOLOGY: David "Wiz" Moylan, Michael McKinnon, Anthony Caruana

1st Feb 15

AMERICAN SPORTS: Donald Betts Jr, Dr Nick Sharman, Gary Carter

21st Dec 14

FILM 2014: Cecil B De Hirsh(cinema savant), Consigliere Greg(ent. lawyer), Tony Martin(comic genius), Angus Sampson(luminary)

14th Dec 14

YEAR IN REVIEW-SCIENCE, LAW & SPORTS: Dr Roger Rassool (physicist), Costas Kilias (barrister/actor), Rohan Connolly (AGE sports)

7th Dec 14

2014 AWARDS NIGHT: TV Eye (TV), Leon the Drug King (Pharmaceuticals), Cassandra Fumi (Nightlife), Wilbur Wilde (M.C.)

30th Nov 14

ELECTION NIGHT: Dr Nick Economou (Monash Uni Politics), Carlo Carli (ex-M.P.)

23rd Nov 14

Matthew Guy (Lib Minister), Gavin Jennings, (ALP shadow Minister) Rochelle Jackson (Govt. Media person)

16th Nov 14

POLITICAL GURUS: Phil Cleary (ex-MHR and candidate), Sam Kekovich (man of the people), Fergus Shiel (AGE Tablet editor)

9th Nov 14

HISTORY OF MELB: Anne Bottomley (historian), Andrew Lemon (Prof. Historical Assoc.), Gary Morgan (Morgan Research/historian)

2nd Nov 14

MELBOURNE CUP: Johnny Dow (bookie), Mark Solonsch (tipster), Josh "Guru" Rodder (Melb Racing Club), Leonard Russo (breeder)

26th Oct 14

ROCK HISTORY: Jeff Jenkins (author, Molly Meldrum bio), Bob "Bongo" Starkie (Skyhooks), Brenden Mason (Madder Lake)

19th Oct 14

ORIGIN OF MAN: Dr Phil Edwards (archaeologist), Dr Cristina Valdiosera (archaeo-geneticist), Dr Colin Smith (archaeo-chemist)

 1 2 3 4 5  »

Design - Actual Size   Web Developers - Monkii

Streaming now:

On The Blower